1400 Pelton Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Pelton Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $241,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 1400 Pelton Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Almolaiki Abdo and Ali Amal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Clark Lewis L and Clark Velma L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almolaiki Abdo | $50,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $89,500 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $64,526 | $25,809 | $38,717 |
| 2024 | $887 | $63,261 | $25,303 | $37,958 |
| 2023 | $875 | $62,021 | $24,807 | $37,214 |
| 2022 | $857 | $60,806 | $24,321 | $36,485 |
| 2021 | $815 | $59,615 | $23,845 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $826 | $59,005 | $23,601 | $35,404 |
| 2019 | $810 | $57,849 | $23,139 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $777 | $56,716 | $22,686 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $763 | $55,605 | $22,242 | $33,363 |
| 2016 | $751 | $54,515 | $21,806 | $32,709 |
| 2015 | $743 | $53,697 | $21,479 | $32,218 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,646 | $21,059 | $31,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map