1400 Washington St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Washington St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $362,726, approximately $270 per square foot. 1400 Washington St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,722 | $335,000 | $74,400 | $260,600 |
| 2025 | $5,722 | $334,000 | $72,500 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $307,800 | $68,800 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $307,800 | $68,800 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $295,200 | $67,000 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $251,500 | $55,800 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $236,100 | $52,100 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $230,400 | $52,100 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $210,400 | $48,400 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $202,000 | $46,500 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $185,300 | $42,800 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $178,500 | $42,800 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,100 | $42,800 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map