14002 S Parmelee Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14002 S Parmelee Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $608,943, approximately $538 per square foot. 14002 S Parmelee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Cox Anthony
Bought by
Mcghee Gena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,521
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Cox Mary Lee
Bought by
Mcghee Gena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Gena | -- | None Available | |
| Mcghee Gena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcghee Gena | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $49,258 | $18,350 | $30,908 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $48,293 | $17,991 | $30,302 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $47,347 | $17,639 | $29,708 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $46,420 | $17,294 | $29,126 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $45,510 | $16,955 | $28,555 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $44,162 | $16,453 | $27,709 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $43,297 | $16,131 | $27,166 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $41,617 | $15,505 | $26,112 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $40,993 | $15,273 | $25,720 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $40,191 | $14,974 | $25,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map