1401 E 88th St Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E 88th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $302,158, approximately $314 per square foot. 1401 E 88th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Stitt Gary P and Stitt Anne M
Bought by
Kepp Peter J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepp Peter J | $105,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,154 | $264,200 | $130,900 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $265,000 | $125,700 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $265,300 | $129,600 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $226,200 | $118,600 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $216,400 | $115,200 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $215,000 | $115,200 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $195,500 | $112,500 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $166,400 | $98,500 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $168,100 | $99,000 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $157,100 | $96,000 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,700 | $93,100 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map