Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Lindenmuth
Lindenmuth Realty, LP
(512) 924-6320
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,127 - $327,000
Recently updated home in Taylor. New flooring and paint throughout. Enjoy the sparkling blue pool and it's slide and set up your grill in the cabana. Master bath contains two vanities, large tub, and separate walk in shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lindenmuth Realty, LP License #0512588 Listed on: 01/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Wilson
eXp Realty, LLC License #0671143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Jessica Jasmine | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Lindenmuth Real Estate Partners Vi Ltd | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Jessica Jasmine | $222,227 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $299,369 | $69,500 | $229,869 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $300,767 | $69,500 | $231,267 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $325,298 | $74,000 | $251,298 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $368,633 | $63,000 | $305,633 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $247,064 | $51,000 | $196,064 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $220,122 | $48,307 | $171,815 |
| 2019 | $6,211 | $220,479 | $41,500 | $178,979 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $209,594 | $39,000 | $170,594 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $185,969 | $30,000 | $155,969 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $173,479 | $30,000 | $143,479 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $150,800 | $30,000 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $141,544 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Lindenmuth
Lindenmuth Realty, LP
(512) 924-6320
23 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sarah Wilson
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3300997
APN: R017197
Ask me questions while you tour the home.