14011 Lambert Rd Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14011 Lambert Rd, Whittier, CA 90605. 14011 Lambert Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Goldman Ben
Bought by
American Premier Holding Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,549
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Gatto Luciano R
Bought by
United National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Premier Holding Group Llc | $420,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| United National Bank | $100,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | American Premier Holding Group Llc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $343,229 | $269,684 | $73,545 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $336,500 | $264,397 | $72,103 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $329,903 | $259,213 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $323,435 | $254,131 | $69,304 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $317,095 | $249,149 | $67,946 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $307,692 | $241,760 | $65,932 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $301,660 | $237,020 | $64,640 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $289,948 | $227,817 | $62,131 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $285,593 | $224,395 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $332,141 | $199,286 | $132,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map