1402 Mcafee St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,761 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Mcafee St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $295,190, approximately $283 per square foot. 1402 Mcafee St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Bensen Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Reh Neh and Paw Way B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,486
Outstanding Balance
$153,408
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Clark Chris S
Bought by
Bensen Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Clark Chris S
Bought by
Clark Chris S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reh Neh | $199,878 | First American Title Co | |
| Bensen Investment Group Llc | $103,000 | Attorney | |
| Clark Chris S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reh Neh | $190,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Bensen Investment Group Llc | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $298,000 | $30,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $274,800 | $25,000 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $269,900 | $25,000 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $233,800 | $25,000 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $227,800 | $14,800 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $197,300 | $14,800 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $192,700 | $14,800 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $150,400 | $14,800 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $134,400 | $14,800 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map