1402 Ranch St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,212 - $674,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Ranch St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $639,303, approximately $186 per square foot. 1402 Ranch St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Sterling Matthew and Sterling Sandra
Bought by
Sterling Matthew A and Sterling Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,370
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Sterling Matthew and Angeles Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Baluyut Jesse V
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwalt Inc Alterna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Baluyut Jesse V
Bought by
Baluyut Jesse and Vergara Pacita B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Baluyut Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,464
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Matthew A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sterling Matthew | $315,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $395,955 | Landsafe Title | |
| Baluyut Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Baluyut Jesse | $502,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterling Matthew A | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Sterling Matthew | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baluyut Jesse | $401,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $413,741 | $103,757 | $309,984 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $397,677 | $99,729 | $297,948 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $389,880 | $97,774 | $292,106 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $382,232 | $121,338 | $260,894 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $378,313 | $120,094 | $258,219 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $370,896 | $117,740 | $253,156 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $363,625 | $115,433 | $248,192 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $342,000 | $109,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $324,000 | $103,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $323,000 | $103,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $301,000 | $96,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map