1410 Ranch St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,137 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Ranch St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $583,284, approximately $218 per square foot. 1410 Ranch St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Vega Flor De Maria
Bought by
Arteaga Manuel and Arteaga Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Kb One Inc
Bought by
Vega Flor De Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,992
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Kbone Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Manuel | $180,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vega Flor De Maria | $440,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kbone Inc | $1,425,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Flor De Maria | $351,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $230,596 | $51,237 | $179,359 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $221,645 | $49,249 | $172,396 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $217,300 | $48,284 | $169,016 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $213,040 | $47,338 | $165,702 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $210,856 | $46,853 | $164,003 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $206,723 | $45,935 | $160,788 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $202,671 | $45,036 | $157,635 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $198,698 | $44,153 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $194,803 | $43,288 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $191,879 | $42,639 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $188,121 | $41,804 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map