14022 N 42nd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,743 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14022 N 42nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $406,686, approximately $214 per square foot. 14022 N 42nd Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ironwood Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Cisneros Manny
Bought by
Ruelas Raul F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$81,817
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Russell M and Anderson Dorothy A
Bought by
Anderson Russell N and Anderson Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Raul F | $155,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Anderson Russell N | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Russell N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruelas Raul F | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $15,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $14,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $15,650 | $3,130 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map