14034 Huntervale Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $954,428 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14034 Huntervale Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $964,357, approximately $330 per square foot. 14034 Huntervale Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Chen Ishan
Bought by
Chen Ishan and Chang Teran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,679
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$833,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Lee Kuei Lien Chen
Bought by
Chen Ishan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Park Hee S and Park Kelly
Bought by
Lee Kuei Lien Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Kettler Tracy
Bought by
Park Hee S and Park Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kettler Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,232
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ishan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Ishan | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Kuei Lien Chen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Park Hee S | $340,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kettler Tracy | $545,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ishan | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Hee S | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kettler Tracy | $436,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $486,572 | $140,919 | $345,653 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $467,680 | $135,448 | $332,232 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $458,511 | $132,793 | $325,718 |
| 2021 | $7,756 | $449,522 | $130,190 | $319,332 |
| 2020 | $7,657 | $444,914 | $128,856 | $316,058 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $436,191 | $126,330 | $309,861 |
| 2018 | $7,611 | $427,639 | $123,854 | $303,785 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $419,255 | $121,426 | $297,829 |
| 2016 | $7,485 | $411,036 | $119,046 | $291,990 |
| 2015 | $7,325 | $404,863 | $117,258 | $287,605 |
| 2014 | -- | $396,934 | $114,962 | $281,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map