1404 10th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,372 - $1,033,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $927,343, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 1404 10th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Prince Lillian
Bought by
Ellis Stanley R and Lillian Prince 2000 Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Stanley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $50,997 | $24,763 | $26,234 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $49,996 | $24,277 | $25,719 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $49,016 | $23,801 | $25,215 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $48,055 | $23,334 | $24,721 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $47,113 | $22,877 | $24,236 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $46,630 | $22,642 | $23,988 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $45,715 | $22,198 | $23,517 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $44,819 | $21,763 | $23,056 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $43,941 | $21,337 | $22,604 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $43,079 | $20,918 | $22,161 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $42,432 | $20,604 | $21,828 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $41,600 | $20,200 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map