1404 Buttonwillow Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Buttonwillow Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $488,825, approximately $237 per square foot. 1404 Buttonwillow Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Willhide Edward Kent and Willhide Hellen Noemi
Bought by
Willhide Edward Kent and Willhide Hellen Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Willhide Edward K and Willhide Hellen N
Bought by
Willhide Edward Kent and Willhide Hellen Noemi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Willhide Edward K and Willhide Hellen N
Bought by
Willhide Edward K and Willhide Hellen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willhide Edward Kent | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Willhide Edward Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Willhide Edward K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willhide Edward Kent | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Willhide Edward K | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $240,180 | $65,670 | $174,510 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $235,472 | $64,383 | $171,089 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $230,856 | $63,121 | $167,735 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $226,331 | $61,884 | $164,447 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $221,894 | $60,671 | $161,223 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $219,619 | $60,049 | $159,570 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $215,314 | $58,872 | $156,442 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $211,093 | $57,718 | $153,375 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $206,955 | $56,587 | $150,368 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $202,898 | $55,478 | $147,420 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $199,851 | $54,645 | $145,206 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $195,937 | $53,575 | $142,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map