1404 Cornell Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,758,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,425,526, approximately $947 per square foot. 1404 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Henderson Stoller Mary Ann and Henderson Trust B
Bought by
Henderson Roger Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Henderson Stoller Mary Ann and Henderson Trust
Bought by
Henderson Stoller Mary Ann and Henderson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Henderson Leila A and Henderson Douglas H
Bought by
Henderson Leila A and The Henderson Trust B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Roger Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Stoller Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Leila A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $67,534 | $41,190 | $33,344 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $66,072 | $40,382 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $71,639 | $39,590 | $32,049 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $63,235 | $38,814 | $31,421 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $68,858 | $38,053 | $30,805 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $68,152 | $37,663 | $30,489 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $66,816 | $36,925 | $29,891 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $65,506 | $36,201 | $29,305 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $64,222 | $35,491 | $28,731 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $62,962 | $34,795 | $28,167 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $62,016 | $34,272 | $27,744 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $60,802 | $33,601 | $27,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map