1404 E Olive Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 E Olive Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $629,953, approximately $372 per square foot. 1404 E Olive Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Bolusan Clarita R and Bolusan Bob R
Bought by
Bolusan Clarita R and Bolusan Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Bolusan Marina T
Bought by
Bolusan Jim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,225
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Bolusan Bob R
Bought by
Bolusan Bob R and Bolusan Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,225
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Bolusan Jose G and Bolusan Clarita R
Bought by
Bolusan Jim R and Bolusan Bob R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Dailey Timothy W and Dailey Laurie A
Bought by
Bolusan Jose G and Bolusan Clarita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Rodil Cesar A and Rodil Paula H
Bought by
Dailey Timothy W and Dailey Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolusan Clarita R | -- | None Available | |
| Bolusan Jim R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bolusan Bob R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bolusan Bob R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bolusan Jim R | -- | -- | |
| Bolusan Jose G | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dailey Timothy W | $129,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolusan Jim R | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Bolusan Bob R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolusan Jose G | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey Timothy W | $122,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $332,369 | $110,785 | $221,584 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $319,465 | $106,484 | $212,981 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $313,202 | $104,397 | $208,805 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $307,061 | $102,350 | $204,711 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $303,913 | $101,301 | $202,612 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $297,955 | $99,315 | $198,640 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $292,114 | $97,368 | $194,746 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $286,387 | $95,459 | $190,928 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $280,773 | $93,588 | $187,185 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map