1404 Serra Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Serra Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,170,420, approximately $1,125 per square foot. 1404 Serra Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Goyhenetche Bernard and Goyhenetche Ann Marie
Bought by
Bernard And Ann Goyhenetche Revocable Trust and Goyhenetche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Goyhenetche Bernard and Goyhenetche Ann Marie
Bought by
Goyhenetche Bernard and Goyhenetche Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard And Ann Goyhenetche Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goyhenetche Bernard | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goyhenetche Bernard | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $196,788 | $93,212 | $103,576 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $189,149 | $89,594 | $99,555 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $185,441 | $87,838 | $97,603 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $181,806 | $86,116 | $95,690 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $179,942 | $85,233 | $94,709 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $176,414 | $83,562 | $92,852 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $172,956 | $81,924 | $91,032 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $169,566 | $80,318 | $89,248 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $166,243 | $78,744 | $87,499 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $163,747 | $77,562 | $86,185 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $160,540 | $76,043 | $84,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map