1427 Serra Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,565,304
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Serra Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,418,826, approximately $709 per square foot. 1427 Serra Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Klyver John and Klyver Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,788
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Heon Carla A
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Heon Donald D
Bought by
Heon Carla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klyver John | $618,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $603,900 | Landsafe Title | |