14040 Reservation Rd Salinas, CA 93908
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $906,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14040 Reservation Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $865,270, approximately $515 per square foot. 14040 Reservation Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Marls Sidenstecker
Bought by
Sidenstecker Maris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Hughett Richard L
Bought by
Sidenstecker Maris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Allen Linda L
Bought by
Hughett Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,312
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Allen Linda L
Bought by
Allen Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidenstecker Maris | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sidenstecker Maris A | $802,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sidenstecker Mans A | $802,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hughett Richard L | $497,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Allen Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sidenstecker Maris | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidenstecker Mans A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughett Richard L | $397,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $375,781 | $232,985 | $142,796 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $368,414 | $228,417 | $139,997 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $361,191 | $223,939 | $137,252 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $354,110 | $219,549 | $134,561 |
| 2021 | $6,567 | $598,587 | $286,647 | $311,940 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $592,450 | $283,708 | $308,742 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $580,835 | $278,146 | $302,689 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $481,000 | $230,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $432,000 | $207,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $432,000 | $207,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $393,000 | $175,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $379,000 | $175,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map