14080 Reservation Rd Salinas, CA 93908
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14080 Reservation Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $955,823, approximately $482 per square foot. 14080 Reservation Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Helgren David M and Helgren Adrii M
Bought by
Helgren Family Living Trust and Helgren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2009
Sold by
Helgren David M and Helgren Adrii M
Bought by
Helgren David M and Helgren Adrii M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Helgren David M and Helgren Adrii M
Bought by
Helgren David M and Helgren Adrii M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2001
Sold by
Helgren David M and Helgren Adrii
Bought by
Helgren David M and Helgren Adrii M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgren Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helgren David M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helgren David M | -- | None Available | |
| Helgren David M | -- | None Available | |
| Helgren David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $463,292 | $194,512 | $268,780 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $454,209 | $190,699 | $263,510 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $445,304 | $186,960 | $258,344 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $436,574 | $183,295 | $253,279 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $428,014 | $179,701 | $248,313 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $423,626 | $177,859 | $245,767 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $415,321 | $174,372 | $240,949 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $407,178 | $170,953 | $236,225 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $399,195 | $167,601 | $231,594 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $391,368 | $164,315 | $227,053 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $385,490 | $161,847 | $223,643 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $377,940 | $158,677 | $219,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map