Estimated Value: $853,688 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,687
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14047 Maxfield Rd, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $909,672, approximately $539 per square foot. 14047 Maxfield Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Franks Gary and Franks Barbara
Bought by
Franks Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Franks Gary
Bought by
Franks Gary and Franks Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1997
Sold by
Franks Leland E
Bought by
Leland Eugene Franks 1997 Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Franks Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Franks Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Leland Eugene Franks 1997 Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,572 | $717,401 | $430,441 | $286,960 |
| 2024 | $8,572 | $703,335 | $422,001 | $281,334 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | $689,545 | $413,727 | $275,818 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $676,025 | $405,615 | $270,410 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $662,770 | $397,662 | $265,108 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $600,000 | $360,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $575,000 | $345,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $475,000 | $285,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $790 | $450,000 | $270,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $380,000 | $228,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $350,000 | $210,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $330,000 | $198,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map