Seller's Agent in 2025
Tia Hunnicutt
Proxima Realty
(510) 499-9249
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $853,395 - $907,000
Discover the authentic charm of this Craftsman-style gem nestled in the heart of Alameda! This move-in ready, two-plus bedroom, one bath, offers a perfect blend of classic architectural details and modern convenience while offering endless potential for customization. Inside, you’ll find sunlit living spaces, original wood accents, and a flexible layout ready for your personal touch. This incredible home features stained glass windows, hardwood floors, a decorative fireplace, handmade features and woodwork, and kitchen wainscot. Don't miss the third room which can be a dedicated office or guest room. Get ready to entertain on the back deck or to retire to the basement previously used as a video gaming area. Nestled in a prime location, you’re just minutes from top-rated schools, Alameda beach, scenic parks, and the lively Webster Street shopping district with its unique boutiques, dining, and nightlife. Whether you’re looking to restore its timeless character or modernize it to fit your vision, this home is a rare opportunity to create something special in one of Alameda’s most desirable neighborhoods. Don’t miss your chance to bring this gem to life and enjoy all the community, convenience, and coastal charm Alameda has to offer! Open Sat 1pm to 4pm, Sun 1pm to 3pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Proxima Realty License #01840070 Listed on: 02/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Nathaniel Alberto | $935,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bevan Amy J | $529,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kuehnemund Andre | $220,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Stvincent Dale J | $165,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Nathaniel Alberto | $888,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bevan Amy J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehnemund Andre | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stvincent Dale J | $164,730 | |
| Closed | Kuehnemund Andre | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $935,000 | +17.0% | $900 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $769 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,097 | $701,690 | $212,607 | $496,083 |
| 2024 | $10,097 | $687,798 | $208,439 | $486,359 |
| 2023 | $9,705 | $681,177 | $204,353 | $476,824 |
| 2022 | $9,483 | $660,824 | $200,347 | $467,477 |
| 2021 | $9,245 | $647,731 | $196,419 | $458,312 |
| 2020 | $9,130 | $648,018 | $194,405 | $453,613 |
| 2019 | $8,772 | $635,317 | $190,595 | $444,722 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | $622,865 | $186,859 | $436,006 |
| 2017 | $8,152 | $610,655 | $183,196 | $427,459 |
| 2016 | $8,161 | $598,684 | $179,605 | $419,079 |
| 2015 | $8,133 | $589,697 | $176,909 | $412,788 |
| 2014 | $7,268 | $535,000 | $160,500 | $374,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tia Hunnicutt
Proxima Realty
(510) 499-9249
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerry Rice, Jr
Compass
(650) 462-1111
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nicholas Saribalis
Nook Real Estate
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41084061
APN: 074-0443-028-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.