1405 Capitol St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Capitol St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $561,178, approximately $278 per square foot. 1405 Capitol St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Breaker Frank G and Spcier Cynthia Y
Bought by
Zimmerman Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$290,529
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Breaker Frank G and Breaker Miyoko
Bought by
The Frank G Breaker Jr & Miyoko Breaker and Breaker Frank G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Miyoko Breaker
Bought by
Breaker Miyoko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1995
Sold by
Breaker Frank G
Bought by
Breaker Miyoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Vernon | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Frank G Breaker Jr & Miyoko Breaker | -- | None Available | |
| Breaker Frank G | -- | None Available | |
| Breaker Miyoko | -- | None Available | |
| Breaker Miyoko | -- | -- | |
| Breaker Miyoko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Vernon | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $379,271 | $132,743 | $246,528 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $371,836 | $130,141 | $241,695 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $364,546 | $127,590 | $236,956 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $357,399 | $125,089 | $232,310 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $350,392 | $122,637 | $227,755 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $346,800 | $121,380 | $225,420 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $340,000 | $119,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $151,691 | $23,884 | $127,807 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $148,717 | $23,416 | $125,301 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $145,802 | $22,957 | $122,845 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $143,613 | $22,613 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $140,801 | $22,171 | $118,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map