1405 Ivy Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,335
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Ivy Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $275,810, approximately $118 per square foot. 1405 Ivy Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Schmitt Quinn S and Schmitt Jennifer K
Bought by
Jetter Kurt D and Jetter Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jetter Kurt D | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $259,200 | $30,000 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $234,100 | $25,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $271,500 | $25,000 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $210,300 | $14,800 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $191,200 | $14,800 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $178,700 | $14,800 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $172,800 | $14,800 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $162,100 | $14,800 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $164,100 | $14,800 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map