1405 N 9th Ave E Duluth, MN 55805
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 N 9th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $290,849. 1405 N 9th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Bombardier Mary Frances and Leblanc Mary F
Bought by
Amundsen Jason P and Amundsen Lucie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,469
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Dale Henry A and Dale Marion F
Bought by
Jucht Glen D and Jucht Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amundsen Jason P | $169,000 | Rels | |
| Jucht Glen D | $54,900 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amundsen Jason P | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jucht Glen D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,634 | $239,400 | $23,100 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $230,200 | $23,100 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $213,200 | $21,500 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $173,500 | $17,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $164,300 | $17,500 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $156,300 | $16,700 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $143,300 | $16,700 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $138,900 | $16,700 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $113,600 | $22,100 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $129,300 | $12,800 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $129,300 | $12,800 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map