1405 S Watson St Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,272 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 S Watson St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $269,068, approximately $254 per square foot. 1405 S Watson St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Maxwell Thomas J
Bought by
Maxwell Berit E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Maxwell Thomas J
Bought by
Maxwell Thomas J and Maxwell Berit E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Berit E | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $125,024 | $40,672 | $84,352 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $122,574 | $39,875 | $82,699 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $120,172 | $39,094 | $81,078 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $117,817 | $38,328 | $79,489 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $115,506 | $37,576 | $77,930 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $114,322 | $37,191 | $77,131 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $112,081 | $36,462 | $75,619 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $109,883 | $35,747 | $74,136 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $107,728 | $35,046 | $72,682 |
| 2016 | $996 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $810 | $96,000 | $24,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $810 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map