G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Glenda Rilea
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 909-0982
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $288,000
Adorable home with many updates. Home features dual pane windows, new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated kitchen, roomy bedroom closets, linen closets, ceiling fans in bedrooms, living room and kitchen. Large back yard with a generously sized patio and two car detached garage. An extra fenced area of the back yard is on north side of garage with sliding gate, perfect for RV parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty License #01829186 Listed on: 08/10/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes Jesus | $260,000 | -- | |
| Bell Robert G | $75,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Boyack Jackie L | -- | -- | |
| Boyack Jackie L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magallanes Jesus | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Robert G | $39,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $260,000 | +2.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $270,504 | $62,424 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $265,200 | $61,200 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $401 | $36,502 | $10,593 | $25,909 |
| 2022 | $383 | $35,787 | $10,386 | $25,401 |
| 2021 | $383 | $35,085 | $10,182 | $24,903 |
| 2020 | $370 | $34,726 | $10,078 | $24,648 |
| 2019 | $370 | $34,045 | $9,880 | $24,165 |
| 2018 | $350 | $33,377 | $9,686 | $23,691 |
| 2017 | $357 | $32,722 | $9,496 | $23,226 |
| 2016 | $340 | $32,081 | $9,310 | $22,771 |
| 2015 | $330 | $31,599 | $9,170 | $22,429 |
| 2014 | $330 | $30,980 | $8,990 | $21,990 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Glenda Rilea
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 909-0982
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Margarita Mota
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 280-5416
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 219498
APN: 097-311-036-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.