1405 Tartan Ln Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Tartan Ln, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $274,758, approximately $189 per square foot. 1405 Tartan Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Wilkinson Daniel D
Bought by
Kovach Alexander J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$95,647
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,111
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach Alexander J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovach Alexander J | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $243,800 | $60,000 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $213,600 | $60,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $184,400 | $55,000 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $173,900 | $48,500 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $156,900 | $46,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $143,600 | $46,000 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $141,900 | $46,000 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $142,800 | $46,000 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $159,500 | $47,700 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map