14052 Herron St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14052 Herron St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $709,729, approximately $649 per square foot. 14052 Herron St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gridley Street Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa Elia
Bought by
The Rosa Elia Rodriguez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa E
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,400
Outstanding Balance
$31,879
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$677,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Gomez Gregory Gordon
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Elia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Gomez Gregory G
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Elia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rosa Elia Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Rosa Ella | -- | American Title | |
| Rodriguez Rosa Elia | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rosa Elia | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rosa Ella | $119,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rosa Elia | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $294,143 | $187,640 | $106,503 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $288,376 | $183,961 | $104,415 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $282,722 | $180,354 | $102,368 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $277,179 | $176,818 | $100,361 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $271,745 | $173,351 | $98,394 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $263,687 | $168,210 | $95,477 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $258,517 | $164,912 | $93,605 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $248,480 | $158,509 | $89,971 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $244,749 | $156,129 | $88,620 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $239,956 | $153,071 | $86,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map