1406 Old Cedar Rd Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $941,878
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Old Cedar Rd, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $854,970, approximately $557 per square foot. 1406 Old Cedar Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Burkhead Kevin and Burkhead Crystal
Bought by
Burkhead Kevin and Burkhead Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,585
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Burkhead Kevin and Galindo Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Mojica George and Mojica Geroge
Bought by
Citimortgage Cmlti 2005-03
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Weber Jeffery J and Weber Eileen H
Bought by
Mojica George and Mojica Ii George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhead Kevin | -- | First American Title | |
| Burkhead Kevin | $517,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Citimortgage Cmlti 2005-03 | $420,432 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mojica George | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title San |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkhead Kevin | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Burkhead Kevin | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojica George | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $693,293 | $590,137 | $103,156 |
| 2024 | $7,747 | $679,700 | $578,566 | $101,134 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $666,373 | $567,222 | $99,151 |
| 2022 | $7,472 | $653,307 | $556,100 | $97,207 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $540,000 | $455,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $515,000 | $434,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $500,000 | $422,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $500,000 | $422,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $740 | $475,000 | $401,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $450,000 | $380,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $370,000 | $313,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $360,000 | $305,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map