14066 Buckbrush Ct Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,653
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14066 Buckbrush Ct, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $547,554, approximately $149 per square foot. 14066 Buckbrush Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Brar Simerjit Kaur
Bought by
Jay And Simi Family Trust and Brar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Brar Jatinder Singh
Bought by
Brar Simerjit Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Brar Jatinder Singh and Brar Simerjit Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Saunders Darin Robert and Saunders Marie Grace Nora
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Saunders Darin Robert and Saunders Marie Grace Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,964
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay And Simi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brar Simerjit Kaur | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brar Jatinder Singh | $265,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $353,493 | Old Republic Title | |
| Saunders Darin Robert | $479,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brar Jatinder Singh | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Darin Robert | $382,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $324,854 | $60,068 | $264,786 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $318,484 | $58,890 | $259,594 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $312,239 | $57,735 | $254,504 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $306,117 | $56,603 | $249,514 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $300,115 | $55,493 | $244,622 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $297,038 | $54,924 | $242,114 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $291,214 | $53,847 | $237,367 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $285,504 | $52,791 | $232,713 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $279,906 | $51,756 | $228,150 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $274,417 | $50,741 | $223,676 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $270,295 | $49,979 | $220,316 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $220,000 | $20,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map