14069 158th Rd Mayetta, KS 66509
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $358,946
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14069 158th Rd, Mayetta, KS 66509 and is currently estimated at $297,315, approximately $197 per square foot. 14069 158th Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Royal Valley Elementary School, Royal Valley Middle School, and Royal Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Eileen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $37,852 | $14,211 | $23,641 |
| 2024 | $48 | $38,316 | $14,844 | $23,472 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $38,212 | $16,326 | $21,886 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $37,198 | $18,077 | $19,121 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $35,237 | $17,894 | $17,343 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $34,281 | $17,366 | $16,915 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $32,399 | $15,969 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $30,074 | $13,974 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $28,395 | $12,110 | $16,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,711 | $10,618 | $16,093 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,955 | $8,721 | $16,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map