1407 Adobe Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,000 - $2,517,537
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Adobe Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,783,384, approximately $841 per square foot. 1407 Adobe Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Bolton James L and Bolton Vicki
Bought by
Bolton James L and Bolton Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $78,283 | $8,185 | $70,098 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $75,245 | $7,868 | $67,377 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $73,770 | $7,714 | $66,056 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $72,324 | $7,563 | $64,761 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $71,583 | $7,486 | $64,097 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $70,181 | $7,340 | $62,841 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $68,806 | $7,197 | $61,609 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $67,457 | $7,056 | $60,401 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $66,135 | $6,918 | $59,217 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $65,143 | $6,815 | $58,328 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $63,868 | $6,682 | $57,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map