1427 Adobe Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $1,245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Adobe Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,094,968, approximately $960 per square foot. 1427 Adobe Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Sanderson Danielle J
Bought by
Sanderson Keith E and Sanderson Danielle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,202
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$830,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Sanderson Danielle
Bought by
Sanderson Danielle and Hodges Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Harmantas Carroll A
Bought by
Harmantas Carroll A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Harmantas Carroll A
Bought by
Harmantas Carroll A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Blagrove Michael J and Harmantas Carroll A
Bought by
Harmantas Carroll A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Keith E | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sanderson Danielle J | $235,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sanderson Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Harmantas Carroll A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harmantas Carroll A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harmantas Carroll A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harmantas Carroll A | -- | -- | |
| Harmantas Carroll A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanderson Danielle J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmantas Carroll A | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,471 | $417,025 | $194,632 | $222,393 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $400,836 | $187,077 | $213,759 |
| 2022 | $5,854 | $392,979 | $183,410 | $209,569 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $385,274 | $179,814 | $205,460 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $381,325 | $177,971 | $203,354 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $373,851 | $174,483 | $199,368 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $366,521 | $171,062 | $195,459 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $359,336 | $167,709 | $191,627 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $352,293 | $164,422 | $187,871 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $347,003 | $161,953 | $185,050 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $340,208 | $158,782 | $181,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map