1407 Carleton Way Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Carleton Way, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,396,044, approximately $600 per square foot. 1407 Carleton Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Jerome A and Rodriguez Elsa T
Bought by
Rodriguez Jerome A and Rodriguez Elsa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jerome A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $193,398 | $72,840 | $120,558 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $189,606 | $71,411 | $118,195 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $185,889 | $70,011 | $115,878 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $182,245 | $68,639 | $113,606 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $178,672 | $67,293 | $111,379 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $176,840 | $66,603 | $110,237 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $173,373 | $65,297 | $108,076 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $169,974 | $64,017 | $105,957 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $166,642 | $62,762 | $103,880 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $163,375 | $61,531 | $101,844 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $160,921 | $60,606 | $100,315 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $157,769 | $59,419 | $98,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map