1408 Christiansen Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,410 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Christiansen Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $448,853, approximately $281 per square foot. 1408 Christiansen Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Robin Youel
Bought by
Jawan Robin Youel and Jawan Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,391
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Robin Jawan
Bought by
Robin Youel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Robin Reter
Bought by
Jawan Robin Youel and Jawan Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Robin Reter and Voulgarakis Dimitrios V
Bought by
Robin Reter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Union Safe Deposit Bank
Bought by
Robin Ritar and Voulgarakis Dimitrios V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,665
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Dual Arch International Inc
Bought by
Union Safe Deposit Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jawan Robin Youel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Robin Youel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jawan Robin Youel | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robin Reter | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robin Ritar | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Union Safe Deposit Bank | $118,772 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jawan Robin Youel | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Robin Youel | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Jawan Robin Youel | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Robin Reter | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Robin Ritar | $125,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $213,298 | $58,777 | $154,521 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $209,117 | $57,625 | $151,492 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $205,018 | $56,496 | $148,522 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $200,999 | $55,389 | $145,610 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $197,058 | $54,303 | $142,755 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $195,039 | $53,747 | $141,292 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $191,216 | $52,694 | $138,522 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $187,467 | $51,661 | $135,806 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $183,793 | $50,649 | $133,144 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $180,190 | $49,656 | $130,534 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $177,485 | $48,911 | $128,574 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $174,009 | $47,953 | $126,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map