1408 Countryview Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,660,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,012
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Countryview Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $1,450,561, approximately $361 per square foot. 1408 Countryview Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Paulson David M and Paulson Susan K
Bought by
Paulson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1997
Sold by
Elaine Witt Louis A and Elaine L
Bought by
Paulson David M and Paulson Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,855
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,412,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Paulson David M | $422,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulson David M | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,624 | $745,781 | $228,009 | $517,772 |
| 2024 | $8,321 | $731,159 | $223,539 | $507,620 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $708,823 | $219,156 | $489,667 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $694,925 | $214,859 | $480,066 |
| 2021 | $7,434 | $681,300 | $210,647 | $470,653 |
| 2020 | $7,336 | $674,316 | $208,488 | $465,828 |
| 2019 | $7,248 | $661,095 | $204,400 | $456,695 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $642,251 | $200,393 | $441,858 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $629,659 | $196,464 | $433,195 |
| 2016 | $6,750 | $617,313 | $192,612 | $424,701 |
| 2015 | $6,694 | $608,041 | $189,719 | $418,322 |
| 2014 | $6,623 | $596,131 | $186,003 | $410,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map