Estimated Value: $314,138 - $552,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Walsh Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $430,535, approximately $430 per square foot. 1408 Walsh Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,306 | $251,600 | $117,700 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $190,600 | $91,400 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $185,900 | $91,400 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $159,100 | $91,400 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $159,100 | $91,400 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $173,100 | $91,400 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $157,900 | $83,700 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $157,900 | $83,700 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $140,000 | $75,300 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $190,100 | $88,400 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $201,700 | $93,500 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map