Estimated Value: $443,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Walsh Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $530,980, approximately $460 per square foot. 1412 Walsh Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Mattson Robert W and Mattson Jeanette K
Bought by
Mattson Terry Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Mattson Robert W and Mattson Jeanette K
Bought by
Mattson Terry Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Terry Allen | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Mattson Terry Allen | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattson Terry Allen | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,942 | $466,300 | $180,000 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $316,800 | $104,600 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $306,700 | $104,600 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $249,500 | $104,600 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $249,500 | $104,600 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $265,900 | $104,600 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $242,300 | $96,100 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $242,300 | $96,100 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $214,100 | $86,700 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $250,600 | $83,300 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $266,000 | $88,100 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map