1409 E Garfield St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,124 - $575,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 E Garfield St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $496,281, approximately $308 per square foot. 1409 E Garfield St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Cordova Amelia
Bought by
Redondo Yolanda Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redondo Yolanda Ana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $8,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $7,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $17,635 | $3,525 | $14,110 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $14,290 | $2,855 | $11,435 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $17,160 | $3,430 | $13,730 |
| 2018 | $766 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2017 | $739 | $9,970 | $1,990 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $718 | $8,800 | $1,760 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $654 | $6,760 | $1,350 | $5,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map