1409 Garnet Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $321,075 - $368,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Garnet Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $339,269, approximately $229 per square foot. 1409 Garnet Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Champ Robert and Champ Naomi J
Bought by
Robert And Naomi Champ Living Trust and Champ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Mcbridge Crystal Ridge Llc
Bought by
Champ Robert J and Champ Naomi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,997
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Naomi Champ Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Champ Robert J | $172,665 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History