1410 Garnet Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $325,188 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Garnet Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $338,797, approximately $226 per square foot. 1410 Garnet Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Mcbride Crystal Ridge Llc
Bought by
Hyland Richard D and Hyland Janet F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,280
Outstanding Balance
$102,334
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Stegmann Crystal Ridge Llc
Bought by
Mcbride Crystal Ridge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,280
Outstanding Balance
$102,334
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyland Richard D | $186,600 | Dependable Title Llc | |