1409 Salvador Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,484 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Salvador Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $416,871, approximately $310 per square foot. 1409 Salvador Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Holston Charles W and Sheehy Robin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Universal American Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Alexander Jesse L and Universal American Mtg Company
Bought by
Universal American Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Belmount Bus Corp Family Medicine & Asso
Bought by
Ceramic Conductors & Computers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holston Charles W | $80,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Universal American Mtg Company | $95,670 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ceramic Conductors & Computers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holston Charles W | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $126,920 | $39,907 | $87,013 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $124,432 | $39,125 | $85,307 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $121,993 | $38,358 | $83,635 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $119,602 | $37,606 | $81,996 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $117,258 | $36,869 | $80,389 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $116,056 | $36,491 | $79,565 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $113,781 | $35,776 | $78,005 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $111,551 | $35,075 | $76,476 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $109,365 | $34,388 | $74,977 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $107,221 | $33,714 | $73,507 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $105,611 | $33,208 | $72,403 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $103,543 | $32,558 | $70,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map