1409 Sycamore Ave Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Sycamore Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,223,773, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 1409 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Danielyan Mary
Bought by
Davtyan Rafik and Keshishyan Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Shoshanian Ardag
Bought by
Danielyan Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,940
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Teran Peggy A
Bought by
Danielyan Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,940
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Teran David Alfred
Bought by
Teran Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Teran David A
Bought by
Teran Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Sarkisyan Alvart
Bought by
Teran Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Sarkisyan Arsen
Bought by
Sarkisyan Alvart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Richards James Magoffin and Richards Robin E
Bought by
Sarkisyan Alvart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Dea Moon S
Bought by
Richards James Magoffin and Richards Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davtyan Rafik | $390,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Danielyan Mary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Danielyan Mary | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Teran Peggy A | -- | First American Title | |
| Teran Peggy A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Teran Peggy A | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sarkisyan Alvart | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sarkisyan Alvart | $316,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Richards James Magoffin | $237,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davtyan Rafik | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielyan Mary | $92,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielyan Mary | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teran Peggy A | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teran Peggy A | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarkisyan Alvart | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards James Magoffin | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $503,406 | $402,730 | $100,676 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $493,536 | $394,834 | $98,702 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $483,860 | $387,093 | $96,767 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $474,373 | $379,503 | $94,870 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $465,072 | $372,062 | $93,010 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $460,304 | $368,247 | $92,057 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $451,279 | $361,027 | $90,252 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $442,432 | $353,949 | $88,483 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $425,254 | $340,205 | $85,049 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $418,867 | $335,095 | $83,772 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $410,663 | $328,531 | $82,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map