14099 Dane Ave Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $415,885 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14099 Dane Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $453,721, approximately $243 per square foot. 14099 Dane Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Mulhern Shawn A and Mulhern Lori R
Bought by
Sivanich Andrei and Sivanich Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivanich Andrei | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,172 | $379,200 | $109,200 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $385,700 | $110,400 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $371,900 | $110,100 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $306,500 | $95,700 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $303,000 | $91,200 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $296,300 | $86,800 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $284,100 | $82,700 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $262,400 | $78,800 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $255,900 | $76,500 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $237,985 | $69,935 | $168,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,180 | $65,627 | $156,553 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,489 | $59,751 | $140,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map