Estimated Value: $790,860 - $851,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Chanterwood Rd, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $825,215, approximately $331 per square foot. 141 Chanterwood Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Ball George L and Ball Rolaine D
Bought by
Ball George L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,686
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Vanzandt George D and Vanzandt Peggy Jean
Bought by
Ball George L and Ball Rolaine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Woodland Prop Inc
Bought by
Ball George L and Ball Rolaine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball George L | -- | None Available | |
| Ball George L | -- | None Available | |
| Ball George L | -- | None Available | |
| Ball George L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Ball George L | $39,900 | -- | |
| Ball George L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball George L | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Ball George L | $381,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball George L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball George L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $642,900 | $160,500 | $482,400 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $563,400 | $150,400 | $413,000 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $503,100 | $144,800 | $358,300 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $435,000 | $117,600 | $317,400 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $369,800 | $100,400 | $269,400 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $374,100 | $100,400 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $381,100 | $107,400 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $381,100 | $107,400 | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $394,800 | $92,100 | $302,700 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $384,200 | $90,600 | $293,600 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $384,200 | $90,600 | $293,600 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $359,200 | $87,800 | $271,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map