141 Holiday Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Holiday Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $255,401, approximately $148 per square foot. 141 Holiday Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Peach Aklice B
Bought by
Peach James Michael and Rutledge April Ladell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2020
Sold by
Peach James Michael
Bought by
Peach Alice B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Peach Alice
Bought by
Peach Alice B and Peach James Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Peach James H and Peach Alice B
Bought by
Peach James H and Peach Alice B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peach James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Peach Alice B | -- | None Available | |
| Peach Alice B | -- | None Available | |
| Peach James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $5,542 | $316 | $5,226 |
| 2024 | $433 | $4,820 | $408 | $4,412 |
| 2023 | $431 | $4,820 | $408 | $4,412 |
| 2022 | $429 | $4,820 | $408 | $4,412 |
| 2021 | $420 | $4,820 | $408 | $4,412 |
| 2020 | $408 | $4,656 | $408 | $4,248 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $4,522 | $399 | $4,123 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $4,522 | $399 | $4,123 |
| 2017 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map