2331 Lass St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Lass St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $226,897, approximately $170 per square foot. 2331 Lass St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Founders Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Wood Curtis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,507
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$192,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Branham William W
Bought by
Founders Federal Credit Union
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Curtis W | $49,430 | -- | |
| Founders Federal Credit Union | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Curtis W | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |