141 Robinson Rd Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $186,564 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Robinson Rd, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $247,141, approximately $185 per square foot. 141 Robinson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Coffelt Angela C
Bought by
Hill Jeremy J and Hill Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,601
Outstanding Balance
$60,771
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$186,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Coffelt Angela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Guess Kristi
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Motlow Mary Dba
Bought by
Guess Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,284
Interest Rate
6.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jeremy J | $85,500 | -- | |
| Coffelt Angela C | $79,250 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | -- | -- | |
| Guess Matthew | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jeremy J | $88,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Guess Matthew | $90,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $38,275 | $3,575 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $764 | $38,275 | $3,575 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $764 | $38,275 | $3,575 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $718 | $38,275 | $3,575 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $684 | $38,275 | $3,575 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $684 | $23,775 | $2,350 | $21,425 |
| 2019 | $684 | $23,775 | $2,350 | $21,425 |
| 2018 | $634 | $23,700 | $2,350 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $634 | $23,700 | $2,350 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $586 | $21,900 | $2,350 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $578 | $21,600 | $2,350 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $578 | $21,608 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map