191 Robinson Rd Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Robinson Rd, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $281,126, approximately $166 per square foot. 191 Robinson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Hill Joe L
Bought by
Barnes Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,870
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Motlow Mary
Bought by
Hill Joe L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Samuel | $94,350 | -- | |
| Hill Joe L | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Joe L | $18,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Joe L | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $45,300 | $3,525 | $41,775 |
| 2024 | $904 | $45,300 | $3,525 | $41,775 |
| 2023 | $904 | $45,300 | $3,525 | $41,775 |
| 2022 | $850 | $45,300 | $3,525 | $41,775 |
| 2021 | $816 | $45,300 | $3,525 | $41,775 |
| 2020 | $816 | $28,350 | $2,300 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $816 | $28,350 | $2,300 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $758 | $28,350 | $2,300 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $758 | $28,350 | $2,300 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $698 | $26,125 | $2,350 | $23,775 |
| 2015 | $656 | $24,525 | $2,350 | $22,175 |
| 2014 | $655 | $24,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map