141 Rounds St Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Rounds St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $453,271, approximately $387 per square foot. 141 Rounds St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Community Fund Llc
Bought by
Fallen Leaf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Southland Pacific Development
Bought by
Community Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Southland Pacific Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,539
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Lilia
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Varela Victor Vega and Devega Rosa B
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Lilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith Jerome and Smith Saundra
Bought by
Varela Victor Vega and Devega Rosa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallen Leaf Properties Llc | -- | Servicelink | |
| Community Fund Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Southland Pacific Development | $72,500 | Multiple | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,840 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Varela Victor Vega | $226,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fallen Leaf Properties Llc | $121,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southland Pacific Development | $72,539 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Varela Victor Vega | $181,200 | |
| Closed | Varela Victor Vega | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $89,268 | $30,780 | $58,488 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $87,519 | $30,177 | $57,342 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $20,316,420 | $29,586 | $20,316,420 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $84,122 | $29,006 | $55,116 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $82,474 | $28,438 | $54,036 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $81,629 | $28,147 | $53,482 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $80,030 | $27,596 | $52,434 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $78,461 | $27,055 | $51,406 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $76,924 | $26,525 | $50,399 |
| 2016 | $906 | $75,416 | $26,005 | $49,411 |
| 2015 | $894 | $74,284 | $25,615 | $48,669 |
| 2014 | $882 | $72,830 | $25,114 | $47,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map